Gmu.Edu - Info gmu.edu

gmu.edu receives about 46,050 unique visitors and 245,447 (5.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,450.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,781,071.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gmu.edu is ranked number 10,591 in the world and 0.00921% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fairfax, VA, 22030, United States and links to network IP address 129.174.1.59.

About - gmu.edu

State university in Fairfax County, Virginia. Campuses in Manassas and Arlington.
How did gmu.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gmu.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,381,500
Daily Pageviews:
245,447 (5.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,591 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00921% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.6%84.4%2668
India 5.4%1.6%17391
Korea, Republic of 3.5%2.9%5635
China 3.4%1.2%31644
United Kingdom 1.5%0.4%35222
Germany 1.2%0.3%47294
Nigeria 1.1%0.2%8935
Australia 0.8%0.3%15629
Canada 0.7%0.4%21704
Tanzania 0.7%1.5%1052
Italy 0.7%0.3%38497
Philippines 0.6%0.1%9284
Spain 0.6%0.1%55528
Japan 0.6%0.2%83929
Pakistan 0.6%0.2%20634
Brazil 0.6%0.1%39757

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gmu.edu
17.20%7.12%2.2
patriotweb.gmu.edu
15.07%22.58%7.9
mymasonportal.gmu.edu
11.02%9.74%4.7
chnm.gmu.edu
6.41%2.19%1.8
masonlive.gmu.edu
5.87%1.12%1.00
mason.gmu.edu
4.89%1.19%1.3
cs.gmu.edu
4.63%1.39%1.6
historymatters.gmu.edu
4.40%1.20%1.4
jobs.gmu.edu
3.59%2.11%3.1
sts.gmu.edu
3.49%0.70%1.06
login.gmu.edu
3.24%0.76%1.25
registrar.gmu.edu
3.08%1.08%1.9
catalog.gmu.edu
2.94%2.76%5.0
office365.gmu.edu
2.60%0.60%1.2
law.gmu.edu
2.29%0.92%2.1
admissions.gmu.edu
2.05%0.70%1.8
library.gmu.edu
1.97%0.77%2.1
studentaccounts.gmu.edu
1.94%0.61%1.7
shibboleth.gmu.edu
1.88%0.42%1.17
business.gmu.edu
1.80%1.00%2.9
mutex.gmu.edu
1.78%5.97%18
peoplefinder.gmu.edu
1.74%1.24%3.7
masonkorea.gmu.edu
1.65%0.46%1.5
ece.gmu.edu
1.57%0.49%1.6
password.gmu.edu
1.55%1.77%6.0
parking.gmu.edu
1.45%0.65%2.4
cola.gmu.edu
1.40%0.95%3.6
hr.gmu.edu
1.39%0.89%3.4
cehd.gmu.edu
1.39%0.57%2.2
masonlivelogin.gmu.edu
1.36%0.26%1.00
irisp.gmu.edu
1.33%0.29%1.1
math.gmu.edu
1.27%0.39%1.6
scar.gmu.edu
1.22%0.39%1.7
chhs.gmu.edu
1.15%0.46%2.1
schar.gmu.edu
1.14%0.57%2.6
gse.gmu.edu
1.11%0.51%2.5
volgenau.gmu.edu
1.04%0.56%2.9
housing.gmu.edu
1.00%0.72%3.8
mail.gmu.edu
0.96%0.18%1.0
itservices.gmu.edu
0.94%0.44%2.5
cos.gmu.edu
0.86%0.39%2.4
physics.gmu.edu
0.85%0.19%1.2
provost.gmu.edu
0.85%0.40%2.5
masononline.gmu.edu
0.82%0.68%4
financialaid.gmu.edu
0.78%0.26%1.7
recreation.gmu.edu
0.76%0.68%4.7
econfaculty.gmu.edu
0.76%0.17%1.2
tsd.gmu.edu
0.76%0.21%1.5
accent.gmu.edu
0.74%0.90%6
securityquiz.gmu.edu
0.60%0.45%4.0
infowiz.gmu.edu
0.59%0.37%3.3
info.gmu.edu
0.58%0.14%1.2
lead.gmu.edu
0.58%0.37%3.3
economics.gmu.edu
0.58%0.28%2.5
eagle.gmu.edu
0.57%0.11%1.0
psychology.gmu.edu
0.57%0.34%3.1
masonlive2.gmu.edu
0.56%0.19%1.8
fiscal.gmu.edu
0.56%0.27%2.5
shs.gmu.edu
0.55%0.19%1.9
magik.gmu.edu
0.53%1.05%10
careers.gmu.edu
0.52%0.17%1.7
advising.gmu.edu
0.51%0.22%2.3
cfa.gmu.edu
0.50%0.30%3.1
chss.gmu.edu
0.47%0.19%2.1
myhousing.gmu.edu
0.47%0.31%3.5
infoguides.gmu.edu
0.46%0.27%3.1
search1.gmu.edu
0.44%0.13%1.6
historyarthistory.gmu.edu
0.44%0.14%1.8
ls.gmu.edu
0.43%0.24%2.9
music.gmu.edu
0.40%0.15%2.0
seor.gmu.edu
0.39%0.10%1.3
digilib.gmu.edu
0.38%0.11%1.6
ist.gmu.edu
0.38%0.18%2.5
potomacacademy.gmu.edu
0.38%0.22%3.0
english.gmu.edu
0.37%0.12%1.8
cehdclass.gmu.edu
0.37%0.08%1.2
masonid.gmu.edu
0.33%0.13%2.1
alumni.gmu.edu
0.32%0.11%1.8
universitypolicy.gmu.edu
0.30%0.09%1.6
integrative.gmu.edu
0.29%0.13%2.4
oips.gmu.edu
0.29%0.17%3.1
studentcenters.gmu.edu
0.28%0.12%2.2
welcome2mason.gmu.edu
0.27%0.06%1.2
webdev.gmu.edu
0.26%0.06%1.2
shuttle.gmu.edu
0.26%0.11%2.3
mailservices.gmu.edu
0.26%0.11%2.2
ulife.gmu.edu
0.25%0.07%1.5
spec.gmu.edu
0.25%0.06%1.2
masonabroad.gmu.edu
0.25%0.15%3.1
itsecurity.gmu.edu
0.25%0.07%1.6
coursessupport.gmu.edu
0.24%0.09%1.9
globalaffairs.gmu.edu
0.24%0.21%4.6
ctfe.gmu.edu
0.23%0.06%1.3
patriottech.gmu.edu
0.22%0.12%2.8
cls.gmu.edu
0.22%0.07%1.7
soan.gmu.edu
0.21%0.10%2.5
och.gmu.edu
0.21%0.46%11
mlpassword.gmu.edu
0.20%0.13%3.2
writingcenter.gmu.edu
0.20%0.08%2.1
travel.gmu.edu
0.19%0.07%2.0
statistics.gmu.edu
0.19%0.07%1.8
ite.gmu.edu
0.19%0.11%3.0
smconservation.gmu.edu
0.19%0.10%2.6
masoncore.gmu.edu
0.18%0.12%3.5
military.gmu.edu
0.18%0.07%1.9
orientation.gmu.edu
0.17%0.07%2.3
honorscollege.gmu.edu
0.17%0.08%2.3
journals.gmu.edu
0.16%0.17%6
waves.gmu.edu
0.16%0.05%1.7
studyabroad.gmu.edu
0.16%0.08%2.8
theater.gmu.edu
0.15%0.07%2.7
masonfamily.gmu.edu
0.15%0.08%3.0
getconnected.gmu.edu
0.14%0.25%9
civil.gmu.edu
0.14%0.15%6
olli.gmu.edu
0.14%0.07%2.7
photo.gmu.edu
0.13%0.46%20
atoz.gmu.edu
0.12%0.06%2.4
mars.gmu.edu
0.12%0.08%3
oai.gmu.edu
0.12%0.06%2.5
wellbeing.gmu.edu
0.12%0.06%2.5
techadvance.gmu.edu
0.12%0.08%3.7
dance.gmu.edu
0.12%0.13%5
ds.gmu.edu
0.12%0.07%3.2
chemistry.gmu.edu
0.11%0.10%5
gmutant.gmu.edu
0.11%0.17%8
cip.gmu.edu
0.11%0.07%3.3
pcstore.gmu.edu
0.10%0.07%4
culturalstudies.gmu.edu
0.09%0.06%3
2faaccount.gmu.edu
0.08%0.08%5
mesa.gmu.edu
0.08%0.08%5
enrtargets.gmu.edu
0.08%0.06%4
somfin.gmu.edu
0.07%0.10%7
socialmedia.gmu.edu
0.07%0.07%6
preprod.gmu.edu
0.07%0.08%6
telecom.gmu.edu
0.06%0.06%5
mydevices.gmu.edu
0.06%0.05%4
OTHER
0%6.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gmu.edu
Domain:
  gmu.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
24,268
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gmu.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gmu.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,450.00
Monthly Revenue:
$73,500.00
Yearly Revenue:
$894,250.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 207,157$2,376.09
Korea, Republic of 7,118$16.51
Tanzania 3,682$12.55
China 2,945$9.10
Canada 982$6.88
India 3,927$6.28
United Kingdom 982$6.12
Australia 736$5.54
Germany 736$3.56
Italy 736$2.57
Japan 491$1.57
Nigeria 491$1.29
Pakistan 491$0.52
Brazil 245$0.43
Philippines 245$0.40
Spain 245$0.27

How much money do gmu.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$437.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,115.17
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$159,567.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,278
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,208,336
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,701,416
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 37,288$427.70
India 1,100$1.76
Canada 245$1.72
China 383$1.18
Australia 147$1.11
Germany 214$1.03
United Kingdom 157$0.98
Korea, Republic of 285$0.66
Italy 125$0.44
Tanzania 74$0.25
Pakistan 157$0.17
Spain 47$0.05
Japan 15$0.05
Philippines 17$0.03
Brazil 15$0.03
Nigeria 10$0.03

How much is gmu.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,781,071.60

Where is gmu.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.174.1.59
ASN:
AS11279 
ISP:
George Mason University 
Server Location:
Fairfax
VA
22030
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 129.174.1.59

How fast does gmu.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1262 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Virginia/George Mason University

What sites are related to gmu.edu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 18 Nov 2011 18:11:32 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (Red Hat)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx-h.gmu.edu 3600
SOA 3600
Mname magda.gmu.edu
Rname dnsadmin.gmu.edu
Serial Number 2009040376
Refresh 10800
Retry 3601
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 129.174.1.59 3600
NS magda.gmu.edu 3300
NS uvaarpa.virginia.edu 3300
NS ruth.gmu.edu 3300
NS eve.gmu.edu 3300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-10-14
Domain Age:
28 years 10 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: GMU.EDU

Registrant:
George Mason University
4400 University Drive
Fairfax, VA 22030
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Tracy Holt
George Mason University
Information Technology MSN 1B5
4400 University Drive
Fairfax, VA 22030
UNITED STATES
(703) 993-3356
email

Technical Contact:
Tracy Holt
George Mason University
Information Technology MSN 1B5
4400 University Drive
Fairfax, VA 22030
UNITED STATES
(703) 993-3356
email

Name Servers:
PORTAL-0-8.GMU.EDU 129.174.0.8
THALASSA.GMU.EDU 129.174.1.3
UVAARPA.VIRGINIA.EDU

Domain record activated: 14-Oct-1987
Domain record last updated: 30-Jun-2010
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2012
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GMU.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: PORTAL-0-8.GMU.EDU
Name Server: THALASSA.GMU.EDU
Name Server: UVAARPA.VIRGINIA.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 15-oct-2011
Creation Date: 14-oct-1987
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 18 Nov 2011 18:11:04 UTC <<<

Last update was 385 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gmu.edu widget